Contact Us

Send a message to one of our department contacts below, or fill out a general contact form, and someone will be in touch with you soon. For quick navigation, select a department from the drop down menu below.

General Contact Form

 

 

Civil Engineering

Jeff kuhn

Jeff Kuhn, PE
Civil Engineer | Vice President
Alexandria
320-335-5015

Send Email

Curt Meyer

Curt Meyer, PE
Civil Engineer | Vice President
Bemidji
218-308-2603

Send Email

Mark Hallan

Mark Hallan, PE
Civil Engineer | Vice President
Brainerd/Baxter
218-316-3647

Send Email

Rich Clauson

Rich Clauson, PE
Civil Engineer | Vice President
Crookston
218-277-7406

Send Email

Steve Emery

Steve Emery, PE
Civil Engineer | Vice President
East Grand Forks
218-773-5626

Send Email

Tim Houle

Tim Houle, PE
Civil Engineer | Vice President
Forest Lake
218-316-3646

Send Email

Greg Boppre

Greg Boppre, PE
Civil Engineer | Vice President
Grand Forks
701-765-8027

Send Email

Craig Britton

Craig Britton, PE
Civil Engineer | Vice President
Rochester
507-206-2125

Send Email

Structural Engineering

Kent Rohr

Kent Rohr, PE
Structural Engineer | Vice President
320-335-5012

Send Email

Mechanical Engineering

Eric Jendro

Eric Jendro, PE
Mechanical Engineer | Vice President
218-316-3643

Send Email

Electrical Engineering

Jim Szustek

Jim Szustek, PE
Electrical Engineer
218-316-3652

Send Email

Transmission & Distribution Design

Jason Zilka

Jason Zilka, CMS
Project Manager | Vice President
701-738-8475

Send Email

Architecture

Reed Becker

Reed Becker, AIA, CID
Architect
Alexandria
320-335-5007

Send Email

Denise Koenigsberg

Denise Koenigsberg, AIA
Architect
Bemidji
218-308-2611

Send Email

Mike Angland

Mike Angland, AIA
Architect | Vice President
Brainerd/Baxter
218-316-3608

Send Email

Brent Dammann

Brent Dammann, AIA
Architect | Vice President
Grand Forks
701-765-8005

Send Email

Dana Hlebichuk

Dana Hlebichuk, AIA
Architect
Rochester
507-206-2135

Send Email

Land Surveying

Bryan Balcome

Bryan Balcome, LS
Land Surveyor | Vice President
Alexandria
320-335-5023

Send Email

Scott Buxton

Scott Buxton, LS
Land Surveyor
Bemidji
218-308-2617

Send Email

Chad Conner

Chad Conner, LS, CFedS
Land Surveyor | Vice President
Brainerd/Baxter
218-316-3632

Send Email

Garret Borowicz

Garrett Borowicz, LS
Land Surveyor | Vice President
Crookston
218-277-7421

Send Email

Kelly Jordan

Kelly Jordan, LS
Land Surveyor
Forest Lake
651-888-4513

Send Email

Chris Jordheim

Chris Jordheim, LS
Land Surveyor | Vice President
Grand Forks
701-765-8006

Send Email

Peter Oetliker

Peter Oetliker, LS
Land Surveyor
Rochester
507-206-2132

Send Email

GIS

Mark Reineke

Mark Reineke, CMS, GISP
Geographer
320-335-5050

Send Email

Aerial Mapping

Jason Zilka

Jason Zilka, CMS
Director of Aerial Services | Vice President
701-738-8475

Send Email

Environmental

Brian Ross

Brian Ross, PG
Environmental Scientist | Vice President
218-316-3628

Send Email

Water Resources

Pete Sarberg

Pete Sarberg, PE
Water Resource Engineer | Vice President
320-335-5022

Send Email

Transportation

Bob Busch

Bob Busch, PE
Director of Transportation
218-820-7328

Send Email

Funding

Pat Conroy

Jordan Lee 
Funding Specialist
701-765-8001

Send Email